Bethel International United Methodist Church
Details
 

October 7-13, 2018

This Week's Calendar

 

10-7 SUN

  9:00am   Traditional Service - Sanctuary
10:00        Joyful Noise Choir - Room 5
10:00        Children’s and Adult Sunday School
11:00        Contemporary Service - FLC /
                  Korean Service - Sanctuary
12:15pm   Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room
  1:00         Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary
  2:30         Korean School Classes - throughout the church
  4:15         Youth Band & Fellowship & Groups -
                    FLC, Room 17A&B

10-8 MON

 6:00pm Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 5
 6:30       Small Group: Engaging the Community - Kathy Young’s
 7:00       Small Group: College 2 Career - Sheila Lovell’s
 7:00       ESL - Room 16
 7:00       Ohio Health Training Week (also Tue, Thu & Fri) - FLC

10-9 TUE

 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
 6:30pm Young Adult Meeting - Pastor Glenn’s
 7:15       Christian Yoga - Room 1

10-10 WED    

 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
 9:15      Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office
 7:00pm  ESL - Room 16
 7:00       Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s
 7:00       Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
 8:00       Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 2
 8:00       Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 9&10

10-11 THU

 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
 7:00pm Prison Ministry Monthly Meeting - Room 6

10-12 FRI

 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
 1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 1
 7:00       Korean Friday Evening Service - Sanctuary

10-13 SAT

 9:00am Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - FLC
 7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10

 

Printer-Friendly Version


2018-10-07 2018-10-13 America/Detroit This Week's Calendar   10-7 SUN   9:00am   Traditional Service - Sanctuary10:00        Joyful Noise Choir - Room 510:00        Children’s and Adult Sunday School11:00        Contemporary Service - FLC /                   Korean Service - Sanctuary12:15pm   Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room  1:00         Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary  2:30         Korean School Classes - throughout the church  4:15         Youth Band & Fellowship & Groups -                     FLC, Room 17A&B 10-8 MON  6:00pm Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 5 6:30       Small Group: Engaging the Community - Kathy Young’s 7:00       Small Group: College 2 Career - Sheila Lovell’s 7:00       ESL - Room 16 7:00       Ohio Health Training Week (also Tue, Thu & Fri) - FLC 10-9 TUE  7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary 6:30pm Young Adult Meeting - Pastor Glenn’s 7:15       Christian Yoga - Room 1 10-10 WED      7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary 9:15      Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office 7:00pm  ESL - Room 16 7:00       Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s 7:00       Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary 8:00       Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 2 8:00       Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 9&10 10-11 THU  7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary 7:00pm Prison Ministry Monthly Meeting - Room 6 10-12 FRI  7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary 1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 1 7:00       Korean Friday Evening Service - Sanctuary 10-13 SAT  9:00am Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - FLC 7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10   ----