Bethel International United Methodist Church
Details
 

April 14-20, 2019

This Week's Calendar

4-14 SUN

10:00am Palm Sunday Combined Worship - FLC
11:30 Eggstravaganza: Lunch and Easter Movie - FLC
   1:00pm Eggstravaganza: Egg Hunt
   2:30 Korean School Classes - throughout the church
   4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary
   4:15 Youth Band Rehearsal - FLC
   5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC
   6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B

4-15 MON

6:00pm Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 5
7:00 ESL - Room 16

4-16 TUE

   7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
10:00 Mary Madeline Circle - Room 6
   6:00pm Small Group: Come to the Table
   7:00 Leadership Board Meeting - Room 4

4-17 WED    

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office
5:00pm Kindway/Embark Reunion Dinner - FLC
7:00 ESL - Room 16
6:45 Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s
7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 2
8:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10

4-18 THU

Maundy Thursday

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
7:00pm Maundy Thursday “Tenebrae” Service - FLC

4-19 FRI

Good Friday

   7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
12:15pm Scriptural Stations of the Cross - FLC
   1:30 AA / Al-Anon - Room 1
   7:00 Good Friday Korean Service - Sanctuary

4-20 SAT

10:00am Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area
   7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10

Printer-Friendly Version


2019-04-14 2019-04-20 America/Detroit This Week's Calendar 4-14 SUN 10:00am Palm Sunday Combined Worship - FLC11:30 Eggstravaganza: Lunch and Easter Movie - FLC   1:00pm Eggstravaganza: Egg Hunt   2:30 Korean School Classes - throughout the church   4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary   4:15 Youth Band Rehearsal - FLC   5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC   6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B 4-15 MON 6:00pm Small Group: Scripture by Heart - Room 57:00 ESL - Room 16 4-16 TUE    7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary10:00 Mary Madeline Circle - Room 6   6:00pm Small Group: Come to the Table   7:00 Leadership Board Meeting - Room 4 4-17 WED     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office5:00pm Kindway/Embark Reunion Dinner - FLC7:00 ESL - Room 166:45 Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 28:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10 4-18 THU Maundy Thursday 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary7:00pm Maundy Thursday “Tenebrae” Service - FLC 4-19 FRI Good Friday    7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary12:15pm Scriptural Stations of the Cross - FLC   1:30 AA / Al-Anon - Room 1   7:00 Good Friday Korean Service - Sanctuary 4-20 SAT 10:00am Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area   7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10 ----