Bethel International United Methodist Church
Details
 

February 10-16, 2019

This Week's Calendar

2-10 SUN

  9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary
10:00 Adult Sunday School
10:00 Joyful Noise Choir & Children’s Choir - Room 5, 17A
11:00 Contemporary Service - FLC /
          Korean Service - Sanctuary
12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room
  1:00 Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary
  2:00 Korean School Parents Meeting - FLC
  2:30 Korean School Classes - throughout the Church
  4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary
  4:15 Youth Band Rehearsal - FLC
  5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC
  6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B

2-11 MON

5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area
7:00 ESL - Room 16

2-12 TUE

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area
7:00 Leadership Board Meeting - Room 4

2-13 WED    

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office
7:00pm ESL - Room 16
6:45 Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s
7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 2
8:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10

2-14 THU

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary

2-15 FRI

7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary
1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 1
7:00 Korean Evening Service - Sanctuary

2-16 SAT

9:00am Upward Basketball Practice and Games - FLC area
9:00 Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area
7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10

Printer-Friendly Version


2019-02-10 2019-02-16 America/Detroit This Week's Calendar 2-10 SUN   9:00am Traditional Service - Sanctuary10:00 Adult Sunday School10:00 Joyful Noise Choir & Children’s Choir - Room 5, 17A11:00 Contemporary Service - FLC /           Korean Service - Sanctuary12:15pm Agape Singers Rehearsal - Agape Room  1:00 Jyoti/Nepali Service - Sanctuary  2:00 Korean School Parents Meeting - FLC  2:30 Korean School Classes - throughout the Church  4:00 Korean Late Afternoon Service - Sanctuary  4:15 Youth Band Rehearsal - FLC  5:00 Sonshine Rehearsal - FLC  6:30 Youth Fellowship and Small Groups - Room 16, 17 A&B 2-11 MON 5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area7:00 ESL - Room 16 2-12 TUE 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary5:15pm Upward Basketball Practice - FLC area7:00 Leadership Board Meeting - Room 4 2-13 WED     7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary9:15 Prayer Team - Pastor Miran’s office7:00pm ESL - Room 166:45 Small Group: Authentic Living - Ginny Shimrock’s7:00 Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary8:00 Bethel Bells Rehearsal - Room 28:00 Korean Women’s Bible Study - Room 10 2-14 THU 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary 2-15 FRI 7:00am Korean Morning Prayer Service - Sanctuary1:30pm AA / Al-Anon - Room 17:00 Korean Evening Service - Sanctuary 2-16 SAT 9:00am Upward Basketball Practice and Games - FLC area9:00 Columbus Intl. Children’s Choir - Sanctuary area7:30pm AA - Room 16 / Al-Anon - Room 10 ----